CSBE-SCGAB
Friday, 04 January 2013 16:57

Fellow Awards Past Recipients

2017    Valérie Orsat
2017    Srti Ranjan
2017    Ying Chen
2016    Micheal Ngadi
2016    Ronald MacDonald
2015    Yves Choinière
2015    Qiang Zhang
2014    Rick Atkins
2013    Doug D. Small
2013    Clement K. Sankat
2012    Stefan Cenkowski
2011    No award
2010    Gauri Mittal, Bernard Panneton
2009    No award
2008    Robert Kok    Robert Kok    Ali Madani    Hosahalli Ramaswamy                
2007    Suzelle F. Barrington    Daniel I. Massé    Neil B. McLaughlin    William E. Muir    Shiv Om Prasher   James S. Townsend    Philippe Savoie
2006    David R. Hundeby                            
2005    Digvir S. Jayas    Chandra A. Madramootoo    Ramesh P. Rudra                    
2004    Abdel Ghaly    Pierre J. Jutras    Egon Rapp    Clément Vigneault                
2003    Wayne E. Coates    Shahab Sokanhsanj                        
2002    Ernest M. Barber    J. Brian McQuitty                        
2001    John J. Feddes    Jerry Leonard    K.Victor Lo    Aly Shady                
2000    John K. Higgins    Edward McKyes    Gerald Misener    Lambert Otten    G.S.Vijaya Raghavan            
1999    Radhey Lal Kushwaha    Eric R. Norris    Angèle St. Yves    K. Chris Watts                
1998    Donald A. Allen    Paul J. Barlott    M.G. (Ron) Britton    Dennis Darby    Graeme. Linkletter    Donald I. Norum    E. Martin Wrubleski    
1997    No awards                            
1996    No awards   
1995    Norman A. Bird                            
1994    Denis Désilets                            
1993    No awards                            
1992    Jan C. Jofriet                            
1991    No awards                            
1990    Haines E. Bellman*                            
1989    Walter K. Bilanski    Mottie Feldman                        
1988    John E. Turnbull                            
1987    Len M. Staley*                            
1986    No awards                            
1985    David C. Milligan                            
1984    Garland A. Laliberte    Eric B. Moysey                        
1983    Earl D. Gilchrist    Jacob Pos                        
1982    J. Edward Brubaker*    Kenneth W.Domier                        
1981    Robert S. Broughton    Fenton V. McHardy    John R .Ogilvie    Gerald C.Zoerb
1980    No awards  
1979    Edward P. Hudek    Oliver  L. Symes*                        
1978    Herbert M. Lapp    Barney T. Stephanson*                        
1977    Frank H. Theakston                            
1976    Hugh D. Ayers    J. Arnold Roberts*                        
1975    D. Tracy Anderson*                            
1974    Ray P. Frey*    J. K. MacKenzie*    Glen L.Shanks*    W. C. Wilcox*                
1973    Jim Beamish*    Glenn C.E. Downing*

*Deceased

Last modified on Friday, 25 August 2017 13:06